TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Site Management Services in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,20,000

Value

₹99,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry invites bids for Engaging Agency for Providing Site Management Services in connection with Construction of balance of Plant BOP Buildings and Structures of KKNPP 5and6 in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BANDR/SBU-VIII/51304/NPCIL/KMS Tender ID 2026_DHI_848446_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 ACG-67 Receipts 7 Personal Cheque 8 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 9 LOC 10 As Per Tender Document 11 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical pdf .pdf 2 Finance Xls .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,596] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,596 Fee Payable To Bridge and Roof Company India Ltd Fee Payable At Chennai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge and Roof Company India Ltd EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title Site Management Services Work Description Engaging Agency for Providing Site Management Services in connection with Construction of balance of Plant BOP Buildings and Structures of KKNPP 5and6 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 99,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 330  Location NPCIL Kudankulam Pincode 627106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Engaging Agency for Providing Site Management Services in connection with Construction of balance of Plant (BOP) Buildings and Structures of KKNPP-5and6. 1652.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TN04-AUGUST26-SBU-VIII.pdf Engaging Agency for Providing Site Management Services in connection with Construction of balance of Plant BOP Buildings and Structures of KKNPP 5and6 1652.18   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group General Manager (South) Address JVL Plaza 3rd floor anna salai teynampet Chennai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,596

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

330

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹99,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge and Roof Company India Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4