TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Leasing in of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

24-Dec-2024, 12:28 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Dec-2024, 12:28 pm
Technical15-01-2025 19:06:47
Financial
AwardCompleted

Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec) invites bids for Leasing in of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); 5 years- 10 years; No cap; 1st 2nd 3rd 4th; Electronic security gates, CCTV facility, Streetlights near the building, Electricity back- up; yes; yes; ye. . in SURAT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DIPAK KHUSHALBHAI CHOKSHI   Under PMA
15-01-2025 19:06:47
2
SHRESHTHA GROUP OF DEVLOPERS   Under PMA
15-01-2025 19:15:58
3
SHRESHTHA REALTY   Under PMA
27-01-2025 11:11:10
4
Tattva Architects   Under PMA
25-01-2025 19:42:48

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHRESHTHA GROUP OF DEVLOPERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Leasing in of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor);
L2
Tattva Architects   Under PMA
Item Categories : Leasing in of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor);

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

5 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Leasing in of Commercial Properties - Office Space; Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); 5 years- 10 years; No cap; 1st 2nd 3rd 4th; Electronic security gates, CCTV facility, Streetlights near the building, Electricity back- up; yes; yes; ye..

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEREVENUE DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7227190.pdf

Main Document

Scope of Work:1735018780.pdf

Referenced Document

If you want to add additional conditions in addition to standard SLA then please upload approval from competent authority.:1735018801.pdf

Referenced Document

Additional Document required for Verification of Eligibility criteria and Experience specific to this Service:1735018845.pdf

Referenced Document

Building Plan and other documents required:1735018815.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Jan-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

28-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

2

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer