TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CLEANESS in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Nov-2025, 3:50 pm

Bid End Date

02-Dec-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Nov-2025, 3:50 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Medical and Health CLEANESS in BARAN, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-12-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Officer Inviting Bids

MOIC CHC SHAHBAD

Bid Opening Place

Shahbad

Work Location

Shahbad

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

22-11-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-11-2025 15:55:00

Document Download End

02-12-2025 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

CLEANESS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE