Bid Publish Date
23-Aug-2025, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2025, 3:30 am
EMD
₹3,000
Value
₹1,48,864
Location
Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for REPAIRING OF STREET LIGHTING ARRANGEMENT AT M. B. SARANI, GRAHAM ROAD AND ADJACENT AREAS IN WARD NO-97, BR-X. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2025 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV CONSTRUCTION | 03-09-2025 23:06:00 | |
| 2 | TEXAS INDUSTRIES | 03-09-2025 23:36:00 | |
| 3 | URVII KIRAN | 03-09-2025 20:34:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | DEV CONSTRUCTION | |
| L2 | URVII KIRAN | |
| L3 | TEXAS INDUSTRIES |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
10
Bid Submission Start
23-08-2025 17:00:00
Document Download Start
23-08-2025 17:00:00
Document Download End
04-09-2025 09:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,48,864
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document