Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 1:15 pm
EMD
₹12,900
Value
₹10,80,345
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Improvement of Passage and drainage at Gully no. 22 near Sai Shraddha Building in Vatsalatai Naik Nagar, Chembur in Beat No. 151, M/West Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 15: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,713
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:45:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,80,345
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE