TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Service Contract for carrying out Qualification Testing of Pressure Relief Valve and Solenoid Valve for 2KW LCM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for Service Contract for carrying out Qualification Testing of Pressure Relief Valve and Solenoid Valve for 2KW LCM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPVP - Vaizag||OUTSOURCING - WP

Bid Opening Place

BHEL-HPVP, VISAKHAPATANM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPVP - Vaizag||OUTSOURCING - WP Tender Reference Number OS/SC/2026-27/81 and 82/46 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64485_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TECHNICAL BID .pdf PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Service Contract for carrying out Qualification Testing of Pressure Relief Valve and Solenoid Valve for 2KW LCM Work Description Service Contract for carrying out Qualification Testing of Pressure Relief Valve and Solenoid Valve for 2KW LCM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location BHEL-HPVP, VISAKHAPATANM Pincode 530012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL-HPVP, VISAKHAPATANM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4287.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT46.pdf TECHNICAL BID 4269.99 2 BOQ BOQ_69911.xls PRICE BID 266.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name D GOWRI SANKAR Address BHEL-HPVP, VISAKHAPATANM   Back

Categories 30

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data