TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For AIC/PD/EE/NIeT-02(3rd Call)/26-27 in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP. has released a public tender for Supply and installation of Tractor Operated Trolley in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP.

Bid Opening Place

West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP. Tender Reference Number AIC/PD/EE/NIeT-02(3rd Call)/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBAIC_1039638_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title AIC/PD/EE/NIeT-02(3rd Call)/26-27 Work Description Supply and installation of Tractor Operated Trolley NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Bardhaman Pincode 713101 Pre Bid Meeting Place West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited  Pre Bid Meeting Address 23B Netaji Subhas Road 3rd Floor Kolkata 700 001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 969.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2553051.xls BOQ 313.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Project Address 23B Netaji Subhas Road 3rd Floor Kolkata 700 001   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data