TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Miscellaneous electrical works at Delhi Co-Operative Housing Finance Corporation Ltd, 3/6 Sirifort, Institutional Area, August Kranti Marg, New Delhi-110049 in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,434

Value

₹71,721

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Department Additional Electrical Work in MD Room at Delhi Co-Operative Housing Finance Corporation Ltd, 3/6 Sirifort, Institutional Area, August Kranti Marg, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M45||EE/M453

Bid Opening Place

O/o Assistant Engineer (E) SD-II

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M45||EE/M453 Tender Reference Number 60/EE(E)/PWD EMD SOUTH/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297593_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money as per NIT .pdf ii) CPWD registered contractor shall upload the enlistment order. .pdf iii) Certificate of registration of GST and GST Return. .pdf iv) GST Registration Certificate of the State in which the work is to be taken up, if al .pdf v) Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD to division office of any Executive Engine .pdf vi) Valid Electrical License or undertaking regarding that work shall be carried out through ele .pdf vii) Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf ix) Affidavit on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs.100 as per Form-E (Required from both CPWD Registere .pdf viii) If the bidder has not obtained GST registration in the State in which the work is to be taken .pdf x) Contractor shall provide the communication details on letter head like communication address and .pdf ii) Certificates of Work Experience for Non-CPWD Registered contractor .pdf iii) Affidavit as per clause 1.2.2 of CPWD 6 for Non-CPWD Registered contractor .pdf iv) Should have average annual financial turnover of at least Rs. 0.21 Lakh for Non-CPWD Registered .pdf v) Should not have incurred any loss for Non-CPWD Registered contractor .pdf Should have a Solvency of Rs. 28,688/- from the bank as prescribed for Non-CPWD Registered contracto .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,434 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD M-453 EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Miscellaneous electrical works at Delhi Co-Operative Housing Finance Corporation Ltd, 3/6 Sirifort, Institutional Area, August Kranti Marg, New Delhi-110049 Work Description Additional Electrical Work in MD Room at Delhi Co-Operative Housing Finance Corporation Ltd, 3/6 Sirifort, Institutional Area, August Kranti Marg, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 71,721 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location New Delhi Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Assistant Engineer (E) SD-II Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2510.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396493.xls BOQ 311.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Engineer (E) SD-II Address O/o The Assistant Engineer(E), PWD EMSD II M SOUTH, Hauz Khas, New Delhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:25:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹71,721

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD M-453

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2