TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Selection of a Service Provider for Setting up of Premium Registration Offices PRO for IGR Assam in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹35,00,000

Value

₹35,00,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Jun-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Land Records and Survey etc. Assam announces a tender for Selection of a Service Provider for Setting up of Premium Registration Offices PRO for IGR Assam in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate of Land Records and Survey etc. Assam

Organization Chain

Directorate of Land Records and Survey etc. Assam

Bid Opening Place

Oo DLRS Assam Rajah Bhawan, Rupnagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Land Records and Survey etc. Assam Tender Reference Number DLR-11011/20/2026/Re Tender ID 2026_DLRAR_52841_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Bid Docuement .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of a Service Provider for Setting up of Premium Registration Offices PRO for IGR Assam Work Description Selection of a Service Provider for Setting up of Premium Registration Offices PRO for IGR Assam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2044  Location Guwahati Pincode 781032 Pre Bid Meeting Place DLRS Rajah Bhawan   Pre Bid Meeting Address Oo DLRS Assam Rajah Bhawan, Rupnagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Jul-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Oo DLRS Assam Rajah Bhawan, Rupnagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jun-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 115.63 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_83358.pdf PreBid Query Replies 421.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_83358.xls BoQ 391.50 2 Tender Documents RFP_Re_PRO.pdf Bidding Document 779.42   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Revised BoQ BOQ 2 Corrigendum 6a Date 3 Corrigendum 5 Other 4 Corrigendum 6b Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DLRS Assam Address Oo DLRS Assam Rajah Bhawan, Rupnagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

2044

Bid Submission Start

10-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-06-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹35,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-07-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE