TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Hiring of JCB for 45 weeks for segregation of stone band from coal stock and to make the coal readily dispatchable at Methani depot in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹9,300

Value

₹7,43,400

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Hiring of JCB for 45 weeks for segregation of stone band from coal stock and to make the coal readily dispatchable at Methani depot in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

315

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,43,400

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Sodepur area

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Sodepur area Tender Reference Number ECL/SDPA/GM/Sur/e-Tender/2026/ 2571dt.12.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_363626_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work experience .pdf Digital Signature certificate .pdf Undertaking .pdf 2 Finance Bill of quantity .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of JCB for 45 weeks for segregation of stone band from coal stock and to make the coal readily dispatchable at Methani depot Work Description Hiring of JCB for 45 weeks for segregation of stone band from coal stock and to make the coal readily dispatchable at Methani depot NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,43,400 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 315  Location Methani Colliery Pincode 713371 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Tender 721.72 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   General conditions of contract 1249.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376539.xls Bill of quantity 244.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Area Survey Officer, Sodepur Area Address Sodepur Area Office, P.O-Sundarchak, Dist-Paschim Bardhaman   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data