TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Removing the wood pieces Log of woods available in the 72 TNGRHS Chengam Salai and 108 TNGRHS at Anna Nagar Tiruvannamalai in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Technical20-08-2026 07:26:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Tamil Nadu Housing Board Removing the wood pieces Log of woods available in the 72 TNGRHS Chengam Salai and 108 TNGRHS at Anna Nagar, Tiruvannamalai in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Salem Circle||Vellore Housing Unit

Bid Opening Place

Sathuvachari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Salem Circle||Vellore Housing Unit Tender Reference Number VHU/14/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TNHB_693741_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration certificate .pdf GST Registration certificate .pdf IT Returns last three years .pdf Duly signed schedule .pdf Site visit certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Removing the wood pieces Log of woods available in the 72 TNGRHS Chengam Salai and 108 TNGRHS at Anna Nagar Tiruvannamalai Work Description Removing the wood pieces Log of woods available in the 72 TNGRHS Chengam Salai and 108 TNGRHS at Anna Nagar, Tiruvannamalai NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tiruvannamalai Pincode 606601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sathuvachari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 38.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Schedule14.pdf Schedule 317.40 2 BOQ BOQ_834092.xls BOQ 276.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer and Ado Vellore Housing Unit Tamil Nadu Housing Board Vellore   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
K.RAMESH
20-08-2026 07:26:00
2
PYS Constructions
20-08-2026 08:09:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
PYS Constructions
L2
K.RAMESH

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 23:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE