TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PILING WORKS in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Engineers India Limited, MoPNG PILING WORKS FOR LUBE MODERNIZATION AND BOTTOM UPGRADATION (LMBU) PROJECT HPCL, MUMBAI in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

Please refer Tender documents.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number AKG/C068-000-CE-T-8102/1014 Tender ID 2026_EIL_922905_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical OFFER COVERING LETTER .pdf Complete Audited Annual Financial Year Report As Per ITB .pdf All Annexures .pdf Integrity Pact .pdf Detailed Schedule of Rates (SOR) .pdf ALL PROPOSAL FORMS AS PER ITB .pdf Details of GST in the Form-SP-1 and CIF details in the Form-SP-2, in percentage term only .pdf Unpriced copy of Form SP-0 duly indicating quoted in place of price/percentage. .pdf BQC document .pdf All technical documents required as per Technical Section of Bidding Document. .pdf Any Other Document .pdf 2 Finance PRICE SCHEDULE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PILING WORKS Work Description PILING WORKS FOR LUBE MODERNIZATION AND BOTTOM UPGRADATION (LMBU) PROJECT HPCL, MUMBAI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Please refer Tender documents. Pincode 110066 Pre Bid Meeting Place Please refer Tender documents.  Pre Bid Meeting Address Please refer Tender documents.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Please refer Tender documents. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 184.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents C068-TENDER_DOC-C068-000-81-47-CE-T-8102_0_RenditionFile.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 39407.57 2 BOQ BOQ_969839.xls BOQ 237.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Please refer Tender documents. Address Please refer Tender documents.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data