TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for El.D.C.No.South/3113/2026 Supply and Erection of 41 Nos of 6/9.5 Mtr street lamp post with LED fittings at Mount Poonamallee Road from DLF to Adyar River Bridge in Dn 157 Zone 12 Deposit Work CMRL in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:45 am

EMD

₹45,050

Value

₹45,04,950

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Corporation of Chennai El. D. C. No. South/3113/2026 Supply and Erection of 41 Nos of 6/9. 5 Mtr street lamp post with LED fittings at Mount Poonamallee Road from DLF to Adyar River Bridge in Dn 157 Zone 12 Deposit Work CMRL in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 45: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Corporation of Chennai

Organization Chain

Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters,CoC

Bid Opening Place

The SE/Electrical Chamber

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters,CoC Tender Reference Number El.D.C.No.South/3113/2026 Tender ID 2026_CoC_695288_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed Tender Document .pdf Eligibility Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls ASD .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,050 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title El.D.C.No.South/3113/2026 Supply and Erection of 41 Nos of 6/9.5 Mtr street lamp post with LED fittings at Mount Poonamallee Road from DLF to Adyar River Bridge in Dn 157 Zone 12 Deposit Work CMRL Work Description El.D.C.No.South/3113/2026 Supply and Erection of 41 Nos of 6/9.5 Mtr street lamp post with LED fittings at Mount Poonamallee Road from DLF to Adyar River Bridge in Dn 157 Zone 12 Deposit Work CMRL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,04,950 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Zone 12 Pincode 600003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place The SE/Electrical Chamber Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 217.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents 3113TechnicalSpecification.pdf Technical Specification 404.46 2 BOQ BOQ_836058.xls BOQ 364.00 3 Tender Documents 3113TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 2857.92   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Superintending Engineer/Electrical Address The Superintending Engineer/Electrical, Amma Maligai, Chennai - 600 003.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:15:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,04,950

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9