TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For organizing various types of publicity works through temporary hoardings for O/o the District Information and Cultural Officer Hooghly in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 3:45 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 3:45 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT organizing various types of publicity works through temporary hoardings for O/o the District Information and Cultural Officer Hooghly in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - HOOGHLY

Bid Opening Place

O/o DICO, Hooghly

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - HOOGHLY Tender Reference Number NIeT 1 of 2026-27 vide memo no 741 HD/INF dated 04.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ICAD_1036089_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title organizing various types of publicity works through temporary hoardings for O/o the District Information and Cultural Officer Hooghly Work Description organizing various types of publicity works through temporary hoardings for O/o the District Information and Cultural Officer Hooghly NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location HOOGHLY Pincode 712101 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o DICO, Hooghly  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o DICO, Hooghly  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o DICO, Hooghly Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENTS 735.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2545259.xls BOQ 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DICO, Hooghly Address O/o DICO, Hooghly   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE