Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹5,000
Value
₹60,190
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) has released a public tender for Repair of 30 KVA DG set alternator due to burnt-out at Dhanikhari Dam in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹60,190
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Payable To EE PHED Prothrapur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender