TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Detailed Tender Document for Lamination Machine Thermal in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue30-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DEPARTMENT OF PRINTING AND STATIONERY Detailed Tender Document for Lamination Machine Thermal in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 16-03-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF PRINTING AND STATIONERY||Printing and Stationery Section

Officer Inviting Bids

Director

Bid Opening Place

Department of Printing and Stationery

Work Location

Dept. of Printing and Stationery Panaji

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

31-01-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-01-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

16-03-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PRINTING AND STATIONERY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE