TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Enquiry for the work contract for repairing and calibration of laboratory equipments of chemical laboratory at chemical Lab ATPS Chachai in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹50,340

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Enquiry for the work contract for repairing and calibration of laboratory equipments of chemical laboratory at chemical Lab ATPS Chachai in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Enquiry

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,340

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)- Amarkantak Thermal Power Station Chachai- MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SE(PNW)ATPS Chachai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)- Amarkantak Thermal Power Station Chachai- MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WE-603/1236 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_846229_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Enquiry for the work contract for repairing and calibration of laboratory equipments of chemical laboratory at chemical Lab ATPS Chachai Work Description Enquiry for the work contract for repairing and calibration of laboratory equipments of chemical laboratory at chemical Lab ATPS Chachai NDA/Pre Qualification As per Enquiry Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,340 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ATPS CHACHAI Pincode 484220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE(PNW)ATPS Chachai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Enquiry details with schedule 712.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents 1550.pdf Extension of due date 102.09   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(PNW), Address SE(PNW)ATPS Chachai   Back

Categories 25

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data