Progress
Public Works Department has released a public tender for A/R and M/O to various roads under PWD Division South Road-1/Sub-Division SR-13 during 2026-27. (SH- Improvements of Drain junction through providing Grating, making of Road gully chamber at low lying area, Repairing and covering of open-(As per NIT) in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹19,34,406
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE, M-441, PWD
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender