Bid Publish Date
15-Jun-2026, 10:10 am
Bid End Date
30-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹10,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for National Highways Authority of India IE for (PKG1) Dev of 6L access controlled greenfield highway starting from Junction with NH-60 at Adgaon (km. 138. 00) to Ahilyanagar (km. 290. 000) to start of Ahilyanagar bypass (km. 126. 564) of NH-160 in Maharashtra on BOT (Toll) Mode 2nd call in SOUTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
1440
Bid Submission Start
15-06-2026 15:40:00
Document Download Start
15-06-2026 15:40:00
Document Download End
30-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
100
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHAI HQ
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
09-07-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender