TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Implementation (Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commissioning) of FASTag-Based Toll Fee Collection System at CoPA and its Operation and Maintenance on revenue sharing Model for 5 years. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹7,20,000

Value

₹3,60,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Cochin Port Trust Implementation (Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commissioning) of FASTag-Based Toll Fee Collection System at CoPA and its Operation and Maintenance on revenue sharing Model for 5 years. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,60,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FA and CAO CoPA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

COCHIN PORT TRUST

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin Port Trust

Organization Chain

Cochin Port Trust||Civil Department

Bid Opening Place

CHIEF ENGINEERS OFFICE Cochin Port Authority

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin Port Trust||Civil Department Tender Reference Number T6/T-2104/2026-C Tender ID 2026_COPT_847161_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 5 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To FA and CAO CoPA Fee Payable At Cochin Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FA and CAO CoPA EMD Payable At COCHIN     Work Item Details Title Implementation (Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commissioning) of FASTag-Based Toll Fee Collection System at CoPA and its Operation and Maintenance on revenue sharing Model for 5 years. Work Description Implementation (Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commissioning) of FASTag-Based Toll Fee Collection System at CoPA and its Operation and Maintenance on revenue sharing Model for 5 years. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,60,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category ETC Implementation, Operation and Maintenance  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location WILLINGDON ISLAND Pincode 682009 Pre Bid Meeting Place HYBRID MODE  Pre Bid Meeting Address CHIEF ENGINEERS OFFICE COCHIN PORT AUTHORITY WILLINGDON ISLAND COCHIN 682009  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CHIEF ENGINEERS OFFICE Cochin Port Authority Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NOTIICE INVITING TENDER 91.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHNICAL BID.pdf TECHNICAL BID 1242.60 2 Tender Documents PRICE_BID_SMART_TOLL_GATE.pdf PRICE BID 68.20 3 Tender Documents Schedule -I Checklist.pdf SCHEDULE 1 CHECKLIST 60.71 4 Tender Documents 07 GCC 2016 (1).pdf GCC 2016 584.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum Corrigendum No 3 Date 2 Addendum Corrigendum No 5 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name The CHIEF ENGINEER Address CHIEF ENGINEERS OFFICE COCHIN PORT AUTHORITY WILLINGDON ISLAND COCHIN 682009   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data