TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Open Tender notice - Printing and supply of variety of brochures in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Revenue Inviting sealed quotations for printing and supply of variety of brochures in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Publishing/Printing

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

5

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

22

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

The bid shall consist of two parts Technical and Financial bid. The technical bid consists of submission of all required documents in their technical bid envelop.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ZAO, CBDT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Revenue||Directorate of Income Tax

Bid Opening Place

Conference Hall, 6th floor, Mayur bhawan, New Delh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Revenue||Directorate of Income Tax Tender Reference Number PR-3(2)/Brochures/PR,P and P/2026-27/318 Tender ID 2026_MoF_848429_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Open Tender notice - inviting sealed quotations for printing and supply of a variety of Brochures .pdf 2 Finance Rate quoted as per Annexure - B of the Tender Notice .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ZAO, CBDT EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Open Tender notice - Printing and supply of variety of brochures Work Description Inviting sealed quotations for printing and supply of variety of brochures NDA/Pre Qualification The bid shall consist of two parts Technical and Financial bid. The technical bid consists of submission of all required documents in their technical bid envelop. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Publishing/Printing Sub category Publishing / Printing   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 22 Period Of Work(Days) 5  Location Room No. 625, 6th Floor, Mayur Bhawan, New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Hall, 6th floor, Mayur bhawan, New Delh  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall, 6th floor, Mayur bhawan, New Delhi-110001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Conference Hall, 6th floor, Mayur bhawan, New Delh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Open Tender Notice - Inviting sealed quotations for printing and supply of variety of brochures from reputed agencies. 2339.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Financial Bid printing of brochures 17.08.2026.xls Cost for printing and supply of variety of Brochures (inclusive of all applicable taxes) (As per Annexure-B) 35.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Income Tax Officer Address ITO(PR)-1, 6th Floor, Mayur bhawan, New Delhi - 110001   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data