TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 02 X FSB (FOOT SUSPENSION BRIDGE) in UPPER SUBANSIRI, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,48,500

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) announces a tender for SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 02 X FSB (FOOT SUSPENSION BRIDGE) in UPPER SUBANSIRI, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 4-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 2-IHQ of MoD (Army)

Bid Opening Place

3 Engr Regt C/o 99 APO Dimapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 4-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 2-IHQ of MoD (Army) Tender Reference Number OT/EC/3/56/26-27/2203 Tender ID 2026_ARMY_784868_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender condition acceptance Certificate and Turn over certificate .pdf Past Performance alongwith same nature of works executed in last three and Non-Disclosure Cert .pdf Document SOLVENCY CERTIFICATE from national bank of minimum 80 percent of tender value .pdf Tool and plant details, EMD and their serviceability certificate .pdf GSTIN PAN ADHAAR OF PROPIETER NEFT MANDATE AND FINANCIAL CAPB CERTIFICATE .pdf CLAUSE BY CLAUSE COMPLIANCE OR DEVIATIONS OF TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION .pdf Recee/Site inspection report on firms letter head and Sign by Engr Rep .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To commanding officer, 3 Engr Regt Fee Payable At SBI Rangapahar Mil Stn Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,48,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To COMMANDING OFFICER 3 ENGINEER REGIMENT EMD Payable At Payable At SBI Rangapahar Mil Stn     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 02 X FSB (FOOT SUSPENSION BRIDGE) Work Description SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 02 X FSB (FOOT SUSPENSION BRIDGE) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location HQ 56 INF DIV AOR Pincode 791122 Pre Bid Meeting Place 3 Engineer Regiment, Rangapahar Military Station  Pre Bid Meeting Address 3 Engineer Regiment, Rangapahar Military Station  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place 3 Engr Regt C/o 99 APO Dimapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 185.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TS.pdf TS 7958.63 2 Additional Documents ps.pdf PS 212.47 3 BOQ BOQ_879481.xls BOQ 399.50 4 Additional Documents ATC.pdf ATC 59.22 5 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 530.19   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date 2 Tender Fee Corrigendum Fee   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commanding officer 3 Engr Regt C/o 99 APO Dimapur Address Commanding officer 3 Engr Regt C/o 99 APO Dimapur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To COMMANDING OFFICER 3 ENGINEER REGIMENT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5