Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹5,000
Value
₹5,00,000
Location
Progress
Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. announces a tender for pole welding of damaged S. T. poles and construction of pole plinth of ST Pole in the area of EUDC, Aligarh in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DVVNL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE