Bid Publish Date
23-Jun-2025, 10:39 am
Bid End Date
12-Jul-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAN/a has released a public tender for LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3) in KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB. Quantity: 75. Submission Deadline: 12-07-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AIPLLEDFLF-200W | 12-07-2025 11:01:42 | |
| 2 | ALUMEN TECH LLP Under PMA | Make : AMGEN Model : AMFL-200W | 11-07-2025 16:28:06 | |
| 3 | ASCENTECH LIGHTING SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : Lens Point Model : LPFL | 11-07-2025 16:42:35 | |
| 4 | ASCO SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ASCORAJ Model : FLOOD LIGHT 200W | 27-06-2025 12:26:35 | |
| 5 | CORAL TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : TAWI Model : TAWI LED FLOOD LIGHT 200 WATT | 10-07-2025 13:31:54 | |
| 6 | DIVINE TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : surya Model : SLE FL 200W IP66 LIVIA PRO | 12-07-2025 09:43:12 | |
| 7 | GANIT STAR ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : GANIT Model : GANIT & GSEFL 200W | 08-07-2025 15:35:20 | |
| 8 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GLYNC Model : TIN200 | 24-06-2025 18:57:05 | |
| 9 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LEDURE Model : 200Watts Flood Light-3Yrs | 11-07-2025 14:14:03 | |
| 10 | M.R.ELECTRONICS Under PMA | Make : GEARUP Model : FL200W017 | 10-07-2025 15:24:19 | |
| 11 | NEXTECH CONTROL Under PMA | Make : BALUK Model : BLK-FL200 | 12-07-2025 11:11:01 | |
| 12 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SHAKTI Model : SZCFLMX200 | 11-07-2025 15:09:07 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GANIT STAR ENGINEERING Under PMA Winner | ₹1,08,750 | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) |
| L2 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,13,475 | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) |
| L3 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,18,723 | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) |
🎉 L1 Winner
GANIT STAR ENGINEERING Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,08,750
Start
29-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
End
30-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
75
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUNJAB tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with proven experience in similar supply contracts, compliance with local regulatory norms, and demonstrating sufficient financial capacity to fulfill the project demands. Bidders must ensure they meet all technical and legal qualifications as outlined in the tender documentation.
The LED luminaires must comply with the Indian Standard IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5). Specifications include luminous efficacy, wattage, color temperature, and environmental durability. These criteria ensure that the luminaires function effectively in various conditions and meet safety and performance standards.
Bidders must provide a detailed financial proposal reflecting competitive pricing. Along with this, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) may be required to participate in the bidding process. After bid evaluation, a performance security may also be mandated to ensure compliance with the contract terms.
Bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically via the designated government portal. All documents must be formatted according to the specified requirements to ensure a successful submission process.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions aimed at encouraging participation from MSEs and startups. These advantages may include easier qualification criteria and potential financial incentives to promote inclusivity in the bidding process. Compliance with Make in India policies may also enhance opportunities for local manufacturers.