TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring diesel jeep (Four Wheel Drive and above 1500 CC) with driver for the use of Electrical Section, Anakkara in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹500

Value

₹6,32,625

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board Hiring diesel jeep (Four Wheel Drive and above 1500 CC) with driver for the use of Electrical Section, Anakkara in IDUKKI, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Thodupuzha||EE Electrical Div Kattappana

Bid Opening Place

Kattappana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Thodupuzha||EE Electrical Div Kattappana Tender Reference Number ED-KTP/T-12/26-27/18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865780_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of bid agreement .pdf Certificate of registration of vehicle .pdf Insurance document of vehicle .pdf Attested copy of taxi permit .pdf Fitness certificate of vehicle .pdf Tax remittance certificate of vehicle .pdf Willingness of actual owner to let out the vehicle if any .pdf Copy of PAN card and first page of bank account pass book .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 767] Tender Fee in ₹ 472 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring diesel jeep (Four Wheel Drive and above 1500 CC) with driver for the use of Electrical Section, Anakkara Work Description Hiring diesel jeep (Four Wheel Drive and above 1500 CC) with driver for the use of Electrical Section, Anakkara NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,32,625 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Anakkara Pincode 685512 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kattappana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT English 500.29 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT Malayalam 138.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender document 501.81 2 BOQ BOQ_1465197.xls BoQ 221.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Electrical Division Kattappana   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹472

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,32,625

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3