TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

District and Sessions Court Aligarh Toner Cartridges & ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper Tender 2025

Bid Publish Date

07-Nov-2025, 2:32 pm

Bid End Date

17-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue07-Nov-2025, 2:32 pm
Technical15-11-2025 16:46:06
Award03-Dec-2025, 12:50 am

Key Highlights

  • OEM authorization certificate required from the OEM with detailed supplier information
  • IS 14490 compliance for plain copier paper (ISI Marked) and ISI/AAA standards for cartridges
  • Quantity adjustment clause: +/- 25% at contract award and during currency
  • Delivery period linked to last delivery order date with extension rules

Tender Overview

District And Sessions Court Aligarh invites bids for toner cartridges, ink cartridges and ISI Marked plain copier paper (IS 14490) suitable for standard printers and multifunction devices. The procurement scope includes cartridge types, colors, and OEM model compatibility with indicative minimum yield data and generic printer compatibility details. Acknowledging quantity flexibility, the contract allows a purchaser option to increase/decrease up to 25% of bid quantity and to extend delivery time proportionally. OEM authorization and original-material commitments are mandatory. The tender emphasizes genuine OEM supply, with supplier authorization certificates required and ATC conditions governing damaged or non-authentic items. This procurement targets the judiciary sector’s print consumables needs in Aligarh, ensuring ISI/ISI-related quality expectations are met and delivered on schedule. Unique clauses center on authority to adjust quantities and strict OEM undertaking.

Key Specifications

  • Toner cartridges, ink cartridges, and ISI Marked plain copier paper (IS 14490) required

  • Compatible with specified Printer/Multifunction machines and cartridge model numbers

  • Minimum yield data to be provided for each replacement cartridge

  • Original OEM material mandatory; no damaged items accepted

  • IS 14490 compliance for copier paper; ISI marking preferred

  • OEM authorization certificates and OEM undertaking mandatory

Terms & Conditions

  • Quantity may vary by ±25% during contract; delivery timelines adjust accordingly

  • OEM authorization and genuine supply undertakings are mandatory

  • Original material and undamaged delivery required; non-compliant items rejected

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment terms are as per standard government procurement; no specific percentage provided here; ensure submission of all invoices with delivery confirmation and compliance certificates.

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period begins from the last date of original delivery order; additional time computed as (increased quantity / original quantity) × original delivery period, minimum 30 days.

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Penalties may apply for delayed delivery or non-conforming materials; specifics to be in contract and ATC.

Bidder Eligibility

  • Must submit OEM authorization and undertaking for genuine supply

  • Proven experience in supplying printer consumables to government or judiciary sectors

  • GST registration and financial stability demonstrated via required documents

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JAI COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 32A Original LaserJet Imaging Drum - CF232A15-11-2025 16:46:06
2
M/S AYUSHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 32A Original LaserJet Imaging Drum - CF232A14-11-2025 14:09:15
3
M/S HEEMO (INDIA)   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 32A Original LaserJet Imaging Drum - CF232A15-11-2025 18:00:42

Contract / Result Documents 7

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

480

Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

14

OEM Avg. Turnover

56

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2) , Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICEJUDICIAL DEPARTMENTDISTRICT AND SESSIONS COURT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8559539.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates of similar supply

4

Financial statements for last 2-3 years

5

EMD submission proof

6

Technical bid documents

7

OEM authorization certificate / Manufacturer authorization

8

Undertaking from OEM for genuine supply

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
GENERIC Product Class of Cartridge OEM
GENERIC Printer/Multifunction Machines Brand for which offered Cartridge/Consumable is Suitable HP
GENERIC Type of Cartridge/Consumable Toner Cartridge
GENERIC Color of the Ink/Toner Black
GENERIC Model Number of OEM's Printer/OEM's Multi Function Machine HP LaserJet Ent M1139 Printer, HP LaserJet Ent M1219nf Printer, HP LaserJet M1136 MFP Printer, HP LaserJet M1213nf MFP Printer, HP LaserJet M1216nfh MFP Printer, HP LaserJet P1007 Printer, HP LaserJet P1008 Printer, HP LaserJet P1106 Printer, HP LaserJet P1108 Printer, HP LaserJet Pro M1218nfs MFP Printer, HP LaserJet Pro M202d Printer, HP LaserJet Pro M202dw Printer, HP LaserJet Pro M202n Printer, HP LaserJet Pro MFP M126a Printer, HP LaserJet Pro MFP M126nw Printer, HP LaserJet Pro MFP M128fn Printer, HP LaserJet Pro MFP M128fw Printer, HP LaserJet Pro MFP M226dn Printer, HP LaserJet Pro MFP M226dw Printer
GENERIC Model Number of OEM's Printer Cartridge/Consumable HP 88X Blk Contract LJ Toner Cartridge-CC388XC
GENERIC Minimum Yield of the Replacement Cartridge/Consumable offered (Number of Pages) 1001 to 2000, 2001 to 5000, 5001 to 10000, 10001 to 15000, 15001 to 20000, 20001 to 30000, 30001 to 40000, 40001 to 50000, 50001 to 70000, 70001 to 100000, 100001 to 500000, 500001 to 1000000, 1000001 to 1500000 Or higher