TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RFQ12188 Fencing of Quarters In KCC and KCM in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹47,750

Value

₹23,85,783

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Hindustan Copper Limited Fencing of Quarters In KCC and KCM in JHUNJHUNU, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Enclosed in Annexure

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,85,783

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Hindustan Copper Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Copper Limited||Khetri Copper Complex - Rajasthan||Purchase Section

Bid Opening Place

KCC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Copper Limited||Khetri Copper Complex - Rajasthan||Purchase Section Tender Reference Number RFQ12188(Fencing of quarters in KCC and KCM Townships) Tender ID 2026_HCL_287345_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD supporting document as per clause no.12 of ANNEXURE-II or in case of claiming exemption, Udyam r .pdf PQC supporting documents. Experience Certificate, work order/Work orders with completion certificate .pdf Your offer letter on your letter head. .pdf Signed copy of our tender document as an acceptance of all NIT terms and conditions. .pdf GST Certificate, Copy of PAN Card, Self declaration of ITR as per Appendix I. .pdf Self declaration of Local Content as per Appendix II. .pdf 2 Finance Bid of Quotation (BOQ) Price bid in the given format. Data to be filled up only in the colour boxes .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,750 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Hindustan Copper Limited EMD Payable At Khetrinagar/Kolihan Nagar     Work Item Details Title RFQ12188 Fencing of Quarters In KCC and KCM Work Description Fencing of Quarters In KCC and KCM NDA/Pre Qualification Enclosed in Annexure Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,85,783 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KCC, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan Pincode 333504 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KCC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:55 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFQ12188(Fencing of quarters in KCC and KCM Townships) 613.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_335280.xls Price Break Up BOQ 269.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mir Mobarak Hossain Address KCC, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data