TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Outsourcing of Advertisement Rights, Installation and Operation (BOOT model) in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹67,185

Value

₹33,59,232

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY has released a public tender for Outsourcing of Advertisement Rights, Installation and Operation (BOOT model) of 4 (Four) LED Display Units (18 ft x 9 ft) at PNHZ Park, Darjeeling in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

ICT under BOOT Model

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹33,59,232

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY||PADMAJA NAIYANDU HIMALAYAN ZOOLOGICAL PARK DARJELING

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Director, PNHZ Park, Darjeeling

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL ZOO AUTHORITY||PADMAJA NAIYANDU HIMALAYAN ZOOLOGICAL PARK DARJELING Tender Reference Number NIeT_04_2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBZA_1026091_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents as per Clause 3 of NIeT Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,185 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Outsourcing of Advertisement Rights, Installation and Operation (BOOT model) Work Description Outsourcing of Advertisement Rights, Installation and Operation (BOOT model) of 4 (Four) LED Display Units (18 ft x 9 ft) at PNHZ Park, Darjeeling NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,59,232 Product Category ICT under BOOT Model Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Darjeeling Pincode 734101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Director, PNHZ Park, Darjeeling Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 527.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT04LED3rdCall.pdf 3rd Call NIT 538.18 2 BOQ BOQ_2551517.xls BOQ 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, PNHZ Park, Darjeeling Address Residence of the Director, PNHZ Park, Darjeeling   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data