Progress
Public Works Department invites bids for Stone Cladding on Central Verge Pillars at Guru Virja Nand Marg, Vikaspuri, under Sub Division WR-14, Division WR-1 during 2026-27. in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,44,198
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer PWD Division M-111 New Delhi
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender