Bid Publish Date
24-Feb-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
10-Mar-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹87,000
Value
₹31,00,000
Location
Progress
Director (Animal Husbandry) has released a public tender for Daily work management of Deep Frozen Semen Production Center Shyampur Rishikesh and ULDB Training Center Pashulok Rishikesh in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT SHARMA | 08-03-2026 12:15:00 | |
| 2 | SYNOVY TECHCITY SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 10-03-2026 13:42:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
24-02-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
24-02-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
10-03-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹31,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Uttarakhand Livestock Development Board
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE