Bid Publish Date
02-Apr-2025, 1:05 pm
Bid End Date
03-May-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹3,00,000
Location
Progress
Central Soil And Materials Research Station (csmrs) invites bids for ELECTRICAL RESISTIVITY AND IP TOMOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-05-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIMIL LIMITED Under PMA | Make : IRIS Instruments Model : Syscal PRO Switch-72 Title : ELECTRICAL RESISTIVITY AND IP TOMOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT | 23-04-2025 11:11:01 | |
| 2 | DM CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Geomative Co., Ltd Model : GD-20 Title : ELECTRICAL RESISTIVITY AND IP TOMOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT | 02-05-2025 17:51:12 | |
| 3 | PAN INDIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GUIDELINE GEO Model : Terrameter LS 2 Title : ELECTRICAL RESISTIVITY AND IP TOMOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT | 03-05-2025 15:57:53 | |
| 4 | SHIJAY PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : M.A.E Model : X624EM Title : ELECTRICAL RESISTIVITY AND IP TOMOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT | 23-04-2025 12:15:22 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PAN INDIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL RESISTIVITY AND IP TOMOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT | |
| L2 | DM CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL RESISTIVITY AND IP TOMOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT | |
| L3 | SHIJAY PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : ELECTRICAL RESISTIVITY AND IP TOMOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
45
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
ELECTRICAL RESISTIVITY AND IP TOMOGRAPHY EQUIPMENT
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
03-May-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
03-May-2025, 1:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with prior experience in supplying Electrical Resistivity and IP Tomography Equipment. Bidders must demonstrate financial stability and technical capacity, including the provision of all necessary certifications and registrations with relevant governmental platforms to ensure compliance with required standards.
The equipment must adhere to specific technical specifications, focusing on performance capabilities in geological surveying. Bidders are expected to provide comprehensive product documentation that details compliance with industry quality standards and expected operational efficiency. Compliance with national and international benchmarks is crucial for evaluation during the selection process.
Tender documents must be submitted electronically through the designated government platform. Bidders should ensure all required materials are provided in acceptable formats. It is advisable to submit documentation ahead of the specified deadline to mitigate any potential issues related to technology or connectivity, ensuring smooth participation in the bidding process.
Bidders must be prepared to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their proposal, showcasing their commitment to the bid. Further, successful candidates will need to adhere to specific payment terms outlined in the tender documents, detailing the structure and timing of payments related to the contract execution.
This tender may provide specific benefits for MSEs, including relaxed eligibility criteria and financial incentives that promote their involvement in government procurement. Provisions may also align with broader national initiatives such as the 'Make in India' campaign to bolster local manufacturing and encourage participation from startups within the sector.