TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SITC including post warranty 05 years CMC of Water Filtration Systems. in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:09 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹90,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:09 pm
AwardPending

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD has released a public tender for SITC including post warranty 05 years CMC of Water Filtration Systems. in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FA/CAO, SMVDSB

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD

Bid Opening Place

SMVDSB, Katra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD Tender Reference Number RFIQ No. CO/Pur/Elect/285-V/1720 Dated 14.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SMVSB_321023_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD amounting to Rs. 90000/- .pdf OEM or its authorized Distributor / Dealer Certificate(s) .pdf Copy of GST certificate .pdf RFIQ document duly signed / stamped on each leaf .pdf Bidder detail as per Annexure C .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FA/CAO, SMVDSB EMD Payable At Katra     Work Item Details Title SITC including post warranty 05 years CMC of Water Filtration Systems. Work Description SITC including post warranty 05 years CMC of Water Filtration Systems. NDA/Pre Qualification refer bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category SITC including post warranty water filteration  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location SMVDSB, Katra Pincode 182301 Pre Bid Meeting Place SMVDSB, Katra  Pre Bid Meeting Address SMVDSB, Katra  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SMVDSB, Katra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 11:39 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SITC including post warranty 05 years CMC of Water Filtration Systems. 1005.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1069336.xls Financial Bid 327.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Notice - I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asstt. CEO (VB) Address SMVDSB, Katra   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data