TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for SHRI SHYAM AGRO INDUSTRISE, DISTRICT SIDDHARTH NAGAR in SIDDHARTH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹14,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Food and Civil Supplies has released a public tender for KMS 2025-26 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) in SIDDHARTH NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

R.A.O. (FOOD)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD AND CIVIL SUPPLIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Basti

Bid Opening Place

RFC OFFICE, BASTI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Food and Civil Supplies||Office of Regional Food Controller Basti Tender Reference Number 1123/CMR TRANSPORT/18-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_DOFCS_1178215_49 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL_BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL_BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To R.A.O. (FOOD) Fee Payable At BASTI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To R.A.O. (FOOD) EMD Payable At BASTI     Work Item Details Title KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for SHRI SHYAM AGRO INDUSTRISE, DISTRICT SIDDHARTH NAGAR Work Description KMS 2025-26 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SHRI SHYAM AGRO INDUSTRISE, SIDDHARTH NAGAR Pincode 272203 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RFC OFFICE, BASTI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 9976.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHNICAL.pdf TECHNICAL 3837.09 2 BOQ BOQ_2214387.xls PRICE BID 334.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RFC, BASTI REGION, BASTI Address Near Roadways Tiraha, Shri Hari Marriage Hall, Malviya Road, Basti.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data