TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tender for Setting up the third e-Studio for the EEC office at IIM Tiruchirappalli in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,400

Value

₹2,48,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli announces a tender for Setting up the third e-Studio for the EEC office at IIM Tiruchirappalli in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,48,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli||Stores and Purchase

Bid Opening Place

IIM Tiruchirappalli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli||Stores and Purchase Tender Reference Number 26SP152T Tender ID 2026_IIMT_921278_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical A copy of the GST Registration Certificate, a copy of the PAN Card, Cancelled cheque leaf .pdf A Certificate of Incorporation or relevant registration certificate should be attached .pdf Work order, letter of intent, or agreement, as per the tender condition. .pdf Average Annual Turnover, Profit and Loss accounts, Balance sheet as per tender conditions .pdf Income-Tax returns and annexures of the tender documents as per the tender conditions .pdf EMD Payment Proof/MSME Certificate should be attached .pdf The signed Tender document should be attached, and the Annexures as per the tender document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 5.0% EMD Payable To Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli EMD Payable At State Bank of India     Work Item Details Title Tender for Setting up the third e-Studio for the EEC office at IIM Tiruchirappalli Work Description Setting up the third e-Studio for the EEC office at IIM Tiruchirappalli NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,48,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IIM Tiruchirappalli Pincode 620024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIM Tiruchirappalli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender for Setting up the third e-Studio for the EEC office at IIM Tiruchirappalli 585.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 152EstudiosFinal.pdf Tender for Setting up the third e-Studio for the EEC office at IIM Tiruchirappalli 752.96 2 BOQ BOQ_968165.xls Price Bid 416.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director (i/c) Address IIM Tiruchirappalli, Trichy to Pudukkottai Main Road, Tiruchirappalli - 620 024   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data