TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Implementing artificial groundwater recharge schemes under the Ground Water Departments 2026-27 financial year ARS at Kunnamangalam Block Panchayat Office, Cheruvadi CHC in Kodiyathur GP, Government ITI Kuruvangad in Koyilandy Municpality in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹15,400

Value

₹6,15,988

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Ground Water Department has released a public tender for Implementing artificial groundwater recharge schemes under the Ground Water Departments 2026-27 financial year ARS at Kunnamangalam Block Panchayat Office, Cheruvadi CHC in Kodiyathur GP, Government ITI Kuruvangad in Koyilandy Municpality in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,15,988

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kozhikode

Bid Opening Place

District Office Groundwater Department KKD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kozhikode Tender Reference Number GWDKKD-ET-09/2026-27 (GWDKKD/313/2026-T) Tender ID 2026_GWD_866191_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PRICE BID .xls Duly Filled and signed Preliminary agreement .pdf Signed Tender conditions (Form 83) .pdf Duly Filled and signed Declaration .pdf Duly Filled and signed e-Payment Form .pdf Contractors valid licence, GST certificate, PAN, Adhar, EMD excemption certificates if any .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,655] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,360 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Implementing artificial groundwater recharge schemes under the Ground Water Departments 2026-27 financial year ARS at Kunnamangalam Block Panchayat Office, Cheruvadi CHC in Kodiyathur GP, Government ITI Kuruvangad in Koyilandy Municpality Work Description Implementing artificial groundwater recharge schemes under the Ground Water Departments 2026-27 financial year ARS at Kunnamangalam Block Panchayat Office, Cheruvadi CHC in Kodiyathur GP,Government ITI Kuruvangad in Koyilandy Municpality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,15,988 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location KOZHIKODE DISTRICT Pincode 673020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place District Office Groundwater Department KKD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 102.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents preagreeFORMAT.pdf Preliminary agreement format 434.65 2 BOQ BOQ_1466033.xls PRICE BID 382.50 3 Tender Documents SBD.pdf Tender conditions (Form 83) 189.74 4 Tender Documents declaration.pdf Declaration 6.52 5 Tender Documents epay.pdf epaymentform 395.52 6 Additional Documents ESTIMATEKUNNAMANGALAMBLOCKOFFICE.pdf ESTIMATE KUNNAMANGALAM BLOCK 10677.70 7 Additional Documents ESTIMATECHCKODIYATHUR.pdf ESTIMATE CHC KODIYATHUR 10678.04 8 Additional Documents ESTIMATEITIKURUVANGAD.pdf ESTIMATE GOVT ITI KURUVANGAD 5016.44   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Officer Address District Officer District Office Groundwater Department Civil Station PO B block 6 th floor Kozhikode Pin code 673020   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data