TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR/MAINT OF FLOORING, WALL PANELLING, JOINERY, SANITARY FITTINGS AND PROTECTIVE WORKS AT TANGDHAR UNDER THE AOR OF GE 874 EWS in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹29,94,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/MAINT OF FLOORING, WALL PANELLING, JOINERY, SANITARY FITTINGS AND PROTECTIVE WORKS AT TANGDHAR UNDER THE AOR OF GE 874 EWS in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹29,94,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 874 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES||GE 874 EWS - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE 874 EWS Kupwara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES||GE 874 EWS - MES Tender Reference Number GE 874/EWS-73/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_776280_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head indicating valid e-mail ID. .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter with enclosures and copy of re-classification /Re-verification. .pdf Scanned Copy of valid EPF Code No / Registration .pdf Scanned copy of valid demand draft for cost of tender .pdf Scanned copy of active GST Registration Number registration letter in the name of the Firm. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE 874 EWS Fee Payable At Baramulla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE 874 EWS EMD Payable At Baramulla     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT OF FLOORING, WALL PANELLING, JOINERY, SANITARY FITTINGS AND PROTECTIVE WORKS AT TANGDHAR UNDER THE AOR OF GE 874 EWS Work Description REPAIR/MAINT OF FLOORING, WALL PANELLING, JOINERY, SANITARY FITTINGS AND PROTECTIVE WORKS AT TANGDHAR UNDER THE AOR OF GE 874 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,94,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location KUPWARA Pincode 193222 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE 874 EWS Kupwara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 497.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 73TENDER2ndcall.pdf Tender Document 1801.88 2 BOQ BOQ_878942.xls BOQ 318.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE 874 EWS Address GE 874 EWS Kupwara   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data