Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹29,013
Value
₹38,68,345
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF SMART FISH PARLOUR AT WARD NO 04 BANEDIYA NAKA in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹38,68,345
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE