TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ESTIMATE FOR REHABILITATION, RENOVATION AND MODERNIZATION OF FATEHNANGAL DISTRIBUTARY FROM RD 0 TO 21160 in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹7,09,779

Value

₹3,54,88,940

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources invites bids for ESTIMATE FOR REHABILITATION, RENOVATION AND MODERNIZATION OF FATEHNANGAL DISTRIBUTARY FROM RD 0 TO 21160 in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Madhopur Canal Div - Gurdaspur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Gurdaspur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Madhopur Canal Div - Gurdaspur Tender Reference Number 44/24-A Tender ID 2026_WR_173825_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,09,779 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ESTIMATE FOR REHABILITATION, RENOVATION AND MODERNIZATION OF FATEHNANGAL DISTRIBUTARY FROM RD 0 TO 21160 Work Description ESTIMATE FOR REHABILITATION, RENOVATION AND MODERNIZATION OF FATEHNANGAL DISTRIBUTARY FROM RD 0 TO 21160 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,54,88,941 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Gurdaspur Pincode 143521 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Gurdaspur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 1788.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BOQ21160fatehnanagal.xls Price bid 103.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Gurdaspur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,54,88,940

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4