Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹48,600
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board invites bids for Hiring of 03 Nos. sewer manhole desilting Machine Auto Desilter for sewerage system maintenance in ward no. 23, 24 and 25 in Rithala AC-06 under EE(C)-10 in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
270
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DJB Account No. 50448339804
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE