TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NABARD RIDF XXVII Infrastructural Developments of DAF Koothali in Kozhikode-Electrification of office building, storage room, cattle shed, value addition centergoat shed,ladies waiting room and pumphouse-retender in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹39,900

Value

₹15,89,741

Progress

Issue19-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical27-02-2026 11:32:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd Electrification of works 1-office building, 2-strorage room, 3-cattle shed, 4-value addition center, 5-goat shed, 6-ladies waiting room, 7-pump house. in KOZHIKODE, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Vadakara

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Work Location

DAF Koothali in Kozhikode District

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M Y ASSOCIATES
27-02-2026 11:32:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M Y ASSOCIATES

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-02-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE