TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing electrical works alongwith LAN and UPS wiring at PO building Joginder nagar Mandi division (H.P). (2nd call) in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,869

Value

₹3,93,451

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Posts Providing electrical works alongwith LAN and UPS wiring at PO building Joginder nagar Mandi division (H. P). (2nd call) in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,93,451

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, PESD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||UP Circle, Dept of Posts||CPMG,UP Circle,POST||DPS (HQ), CPMG UP Circle,Lucknow,POST

Bid Opening Place

Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||UP Circle, Dept of Posts||CPMG,UP Circle,POST||DPS (HQ), CPMG UP Circle,Lucknow,POST Tender Reference Number 06/AE/E/PESD/Jammu/26-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923819_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee 10 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document in PDF format. .pdf Receipt of deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any Executive Engineer (includi .pdf Scanned copy of valid Enlistment Order/ Registration certificate in the appropriate class of appropr .pdf Valid electrical licence. .pdf Certificate of work experience, as per Tender Document. .pdf Certificate of financial turnover from CA. .pdf Any other document as specified in NIT. .pdf Undertakings per format enclosed at Annexure-III, duly signed and stamped. .pdf Certificate of registration of GST and acknowledgement of up to date filed return, if required .pdf Notarized affidavit on non-judicial stamp paper of value not less than Rs.10/- as per Annexure IV. .pdf PAN Card .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,869 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO, PESD EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Providing electrical works alongwith LAN and UPS wiring at PO building Joginder nagar Mandi division (H.P). (2nd call) Work Description Providing electrical works alongwith LAN and UPS wiring at PO building Joginder nagar Mandi division (H.P). (2nd call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,93,451 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jammu Pincode 180013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1033.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970795.xls BOQ 254.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Engineer Address PESD Jammu   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data