TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of planting materials of Tropical Cut Flowers in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture announces a tender for Procurement of Planting Materials of Tropical Cut Flowers in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Member Secretary, HVADA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||HVADA

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Agriculture

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||HVADA Tender Reference Number 116/HVADA/NHM-Flo/2026-27/267 Tender ID 2026_DEPT_24220_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD of Rs.30,000/- .pdf valid license of nursery certificate issued by NHB/IIHR/ICAR .pdf Self-attested copy of firm registration. .pdf PAN Card of the firm .pdf Self-attested copy of Ownership details .pdf Self-attested copy of Aadhaar Card .pdf Self-attested copy of bank details .pdf self attested affidavit from the tenderer that the firm has not been black listed .pdf Self attested affidavit from the tenderer that the firm/authorized person is not having any criminal .pdf annual turnover of Rs.12.00 Lakhs for last year end of the March 2026 .pdf Self-attested copy of IT Return of the nursery for last financial year ending March, 2025 .pdf Self attested copy of at least one Performance Certificate for supplying Planting Materials .pdf Self attested copy of start up certificate .pdf prospective bidders are requested to participate in the tender capable of supplying the planting mat .pdf catalogue of the planting materials with the specified varieties .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Member Secretary, HVADA EMD Payable At Member Secretary, HVADA     Work Item Details Title Procurement of planting materials of Tropical Cut Flowers Work Description Procurement of Planting Materials of Tropical Cut Flowers NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Horticulture Station, Haddo, Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744102 Pre Bid Meeting Place Directorate of Agriculture  Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of Agriculture  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Agriculture Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid Document 4786.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25670.xls BOQ 353.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Member Secretary, HVADA Address Member Secretary, HVADA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data