TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Television (TV) (V2) in DINAJPUR DAKSHIN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Jul-2025, 9:05 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

Progress

Issue05-Jul-2025, 9:05 pm
Technical19-07-2025 12:58:01
Financial
Award01-Aug-2025, 12:43 am

Public procurement opportunity for Office Of District Magistrate Dakshin Dinajpur Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) in DINAJPUR DAKSHIN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 2 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA43AU7600KXXL19-07-2025 12:58:01
2
EARTH INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 43UR Series19-07-2025 12:20:37
3
eCave solutions   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI4010S21-07-2025 09:27:11
4
EURIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA43DU7000KLXL10-07-2025 19:55:44
5
INDU TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA43DU7000KLXL20-07-2025 23:16:46
6
JUPITER IT INDIA   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI431021-07-2025 13:41:38
7
KRISHNA SALES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA43CU7700KLXL19-07-2025 17:14:25
8
NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA43CU7700KLXL21-07-2025 12:24:52
9
NIRUGENIX TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA43CU7700KLXL18-07-2025 20:50:26
10
P&C Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI431020-07-2025 01:38:46
11
Preferred Seven Technologies   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA43DU7000 TV43''(3Yearwarranty+64GB+EDU.CONTENTS)07-07-2025 13:57:44
12
SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TRION Model : 43SMLED06-07-2025 19:52:05

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KRISHNA SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L2
EURIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L3
DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L4
NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L5
NIRUGENIX TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L6
Preferred Seven Technologies   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L7
EARTH INFOTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L8
INDU TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Television (TV) (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

LAND AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8053690.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer