Bid Publish Date
13-Dec-2024, 10:03 am
Bid End Date
03-Jan-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹20,000
Location
Progress
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar) has released a public tender for Polyhouse for Nematode Screening in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANU BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BBPL Model : BB-0011PR Title : Polyhouse for Nematode Screening | 02-01-2025 23:49:36 | |
| 2 | INTERSTATE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : POLYHOUSE FOR NEMATODE SCREENING Model : POLYHOUSE FOR NEMATODE SCREENING Title : Polyhouse for Nematode Screening | 02-01-2025 16:02:36 | |
| 3 | KANAK DHARA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : KDGH01 Title : Polyhouse for Nematode Screening | 02-01-2025 19:11:41 | |
| 4 | QUANTEK AGRO SCIENCE Under PMA | Make : Quantek Agro Science Model : QAS_1986 Title : Polyhouse for Nematode Screening | 26-12-2024 13:23:13 | |
| 5 | RAJDEEP AGRI PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RAJDEEP Model : RAJ-HTGH-102 Title : Polyhouse for Nematode Screening | 02-01-2025 13:24:07 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BHANU BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Polyhouse for Nematode Screening | |
| L2 | KANAK DHARA BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Polyhouse for Nematode Screening | |
| L3 | INTERSTATE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Polyhouse for Nematode Screening | |
| L4 | RAJDEEP AGRI PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Polyhouse for Nematode Screening |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
40
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Polyhouse for Nematode Screening
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
Eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, a minimum average annual turnover of 5 lakh for the past three years, and a minimum of three years of experience in similar services.
Required documents include certificates that prove experience, turnover, and compliance with specified quality standards. Additionally, an OEM authorization certificate may be required.
Registration typically involves creating an account on GeM (Government e-Marketplace) and submitting the required documentation to participate in the bidding process.
Documents must generally be submitted in standard electronic formats such as PDF, ensuring that all documentation is clear, legible, and complete.
Technical specifications are defined in the buyer specification document, which bidders must download and adhere to while preparing their offers.
Yes, compliance with the specified quality and technical standards is mandatory for all products offered in this tender.
Bidders must comply with stipulated local standards and provide necessary documentation to validate their eligibility and specifications.
The EMD amount is set at ₹20,000. MSEs and start-ups may claim exemptions by providing valid supporting documents.
The performance security will typically be a percentage of the total contract value, and documented evidence must be submitted along with the bid.
Payment terms are typically contingent on successful delivery and inspection of the polyhouses, as well as submission of required invoices.
Price evaluation considers the overall cost, ensuring that bids comply with quality and technical specifications while being most competitive.
Documents should be submitted electronically through the designated GeM portal, following the instructions laid out in the tender documentation.
Yes, purchase preference is extended to MSEs and local suppliers as per the relevant guidelines aimed at promoting local manufacturing initiatives.
Bidders will be notified through the GeM portal regarding the outcome of the bidding process, including any specific reasons for non-selection if applicable.