TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of Current to pressure Convertor, Air filter regulators and SS fittings for IMD-4,STPS, Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹26,600

Value

₹13,26,500

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Procurement of Current to pressure Convertor, Air filter regulators and SS fittings for IMD-4, STPS, Sarni in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹13,26,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

STPS,SARNI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number PT-5212 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_521176_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Payment and EMD Payment or Exemption Documents. .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(a) (Status of Bidder) and GST registration certificate. .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(b) (Past Experience) .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(c) (Financial Qualification) .pdf PQR Documents as per NIT clause 5(d) (Notarized Affidavit) .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD .pdf Notarized Affidavit as per Annexure-IX of SBD. .pdf Tender Acceptance letter as per Annexure- XI of SBD. .pdf Check List as per Annexure-XV .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer by the DSC on behalf of firm as per NIT. .pdf Sealed and signed copy of Schedule, Unpriced replica and Additional Document if any .pdf Undertaking as per clause no. 21 of NIT .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid. .xls 2 Finance PRICE BID/BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Current to pressure Convertor, Air filter regulators and SS fittings for IMD-4,STPS, Sarni Work Description Procurement of Current to pressure Convertor, Air filter regulators and SS fittings for IMD-4,STPS, Sarni NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,26,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location STPS,SARNI Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STPS,SARNI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2130.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Technical_Bid.xls TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID 270.00 2 Tender Documents SBD_SUPPLY_amd_CIL.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT and SBD Amendments 4012.03 3 Tender Documents AnnexuresPT5212.pdf ANNEXURE (CHECKLIST-XV,A-III, A-IV, A-IX, A-XI) and affidavit 725.63 4 Tender Documents NITSchedulePT5212.pdf TENDER SCHEDULE 110.16 5 Tender Documents NITPT5212.pdf NIT 2113.41 6 BOQ BOQ_634572.xls PRICE BID/ FINANCIAL BID/ BoQ 319.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1ST DUE DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(PNW) Address CE(GEN) STPS SARNI   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data