Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹14,800
Value
₹7,38,000
Location
Progress
Jawaharlal Nehru Krishi Vishwa Vidyalaya invites bids for Water Proofing work, Plumbing and Sanitary work of Boys Hostel and Class room Profile sheet work at College of Agriculture, Ganjbasoda Dist. Vidisha (2nd Call) in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 10:35:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,38,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender