TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for SSB MF/HF Radiotelephone in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Bid Publish Date

26-Feb-2025, 10:59 am

Bid End Date

25-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue26-Feb-2025, 10:59 am
Technical23-03-2025 15:04:03
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Fishery Survey Of India SSB MF/HF Radiotelephone in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A S MOLOOBHOY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FURUNO Model : FS2575 Title : SSB MF/HF Radiotelephone23-03-2025 15:04:03
2
ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Cobham Model : SAILOR 6300 MF/HF Title : SSB MF/HF Radiotelephone18-03-2025 15:58:04
3
ELEKTRONIK LAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : Samyung MF/HF DSC unit (SRG-150 DN) Title : SSB MF/HF Radiotelephone14-03-2025 17:09:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ELEKTRONIK LAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : SSB MF/HF Radiotelephone
L2
ELCOME INTEGRATED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : SSB MF/HF Radiotelephone
L3
A S MOLOOBHOY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : SSB MF/HF Radiotelephone

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

SSB MF/HF Radiotelephone

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYINGFISHERIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7573671.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

19-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Mar-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

25-Mar-2025, 8:00 am

#2

Update

12-Mar-2025
#3

Update

05-Mar-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer