TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Auction Disposal of Unserviceable Condemned Bulldozers in S.A.S Nagar, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹1,25,412

Value

₹12,54,124

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture has released a public tender for Disposal of two unserviceable condemned Bulldozers belonging to the Department of Soil and Water Conservation Punjab on As Is Where Is basis in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:40:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹12,54,124

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||Head Office

Bid Opening Place

O/o DSCO, Machinery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||Head Office Tender Reference Number 01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOA_174129_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,254] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,254 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,25,412 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Auction Disposal of Unserviceable Condemned Bulldozers Work Description Disposal of two unserviceable condemned Bulldozers belonging to the Department of Soil and Water Conservation Punjab on As Is Where Is basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,54,124 Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Mohali, Punjab Pincode 160062 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o DSCO, Machinery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed Notice Inviting Tender 168.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNITBuldozers.pdf DNIT 150.94 2 BOQ BOQ_354437.xls Financial Bid 389.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DSCO Machinery Address Soil COnservation Complex, Phase 6, Mohali   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data