TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

State Election Commission Uttar Pradesh Polling Material Kit Tender Ghaziabad 2025 - 852000 INR Estimated Value, 17000 INR EMD

Bid Publish Date

21-Nov-2025, 2:13 pm

Bid End Date

06-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹17,000

Value

₹8,52,000

Progress

Issue21-Nov-2025, 2:13 pm
Technical12-Jun-2025, 9:28 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

The State Election Commission, Uttar Pradesh, is inviting bids for a Polling Material Kit in Ghaziabad (PIN 201001). The estimated contract value is ₹852,000 with an EMD of ₹17,000. The requirement falls under the Polling Material Kit category, with no BOQ items listed. The purchaser reserves a quantity variation of ±25% at contract award and during the currency of the contract, at the same contracted rates. Delivery timelines are linked to the last date of the original delivery order, with additional time calculated by the formula (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days. Vendors must comply with option-clause delivery extensions. This tender originates from Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, under the state election framework.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • No technical specifications or BOQ items are provided; therefore, bidders should rely on standard polling material kit norms applicable to Uttar Pradesh government procurement. - The tender indicates an estimated value of ₹852,000 and an EMD of ₹17,000 to accompany bids. - The absence of itemized BOQ suggests evaluation based on supplier capability, compliance with delivery terms, and adherence to standard state election kit guidelines. - Ensure capability to scale within ±25% quantity changes and meet contracted rates for any extended periods. - Confirm ability to deliver to Ghaziabad, UP within the extended delivery window if the option clause is exercised.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹17,000 as per tender terms. - Quantity variation: Purchaser may increase/decrease quantity by up to 25% of bid/contract quantity. - Delivery: Delivery period starts from the last date of the original delivery order; extended time calculations apply with a minimum of 30 days. - Pricing: Extended quantity must be at the contracted rates. - Documentation: Bid submissions must align with buyer-added terms and ATC; no specified BOQ means emphasis on compliance and delivery capability.

Key Specifications

  • Polling Material Kit category specification not detailed in BOQ

  • Estimated contract value: ₹852,000

  • EMD amount: ₹17,000

  • Delivery term: extendable per option clause with minimum 30 days

  • Quantity variation: ±25% of bid/contract quantity

  • Delivery location: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 201001)

  • No itemized BOQ items provided; rely on standard polling material kit norms

Terms & Conditions

  • Quantity may vary by up to 25% at contract award and during execution

  • Delivery window adjustments calculated as (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period with a 30-day minimum

  • EMD is ₹17,000; value of contract approximately ₹8.52 Lakh

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not specified in detail; bidders should anticipate standard UP government terms per ATC and contract.

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period commences from the last date of the original delivery order; extended time applies per option clause with minimum 30 days.

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not explicitly stated in data; bidders should review ATC for LD provisions and performance bonds if applicable.

Bidder Eligibility

  • Registered bidder with GST and PAN

  • Experience in supplying polling or government-issued kits (preferred)

  • Financial capability to handle ~₹8.52 Lakh contract and EMD submission

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
jmg enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT06-12-2025 14:58:10
2
M/S GANPATI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT05-12-2025 16:44:37
3
M/S LAKSHMI PRINTERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAMA KRISHAN05-12-2025 17:05:59
4
RAVINDRA BHANDARI   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RAMA KRISHAN06-12-2025 11:08:20
5
saraswati press   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT05-12-2025 16:31:09
6
SETHI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : POLLING MATERIAL KIT05-12-2025 14:22:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SETHI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Polling Material Kit
L2
saraswati press( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Polling Material Kit
L3
M/S LAKSHMI PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Polling Material Kit
L4
M/S GANPATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Polling Material Kit
L5
jmg enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Polling Material Kit

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1420

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Polling Material Kit (Q4)

Authority Records

STATE ELECTION COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8618071.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates (similar polling material delivery, if any)

4

Financial statements or turnover proof

5

EMD submission proof (online payment or demand draft)

6

Technical bid documents (if required by buyer AO or ATC)

7

OEM authorizations or approvals (if applicable)

8

Any system or quality certifications referenced in ATC