Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
EMD
₹1,984
Value
₹99,200
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj invites bids for FINDC2627101926-(INSTALLATION OF TWO NUMBER OF BOREWELLS 1 NLO MANZOOR AHMAD LONE BASHIR AHMAD GANAI AND OTHERS AT KONGWARI LAJOORA 1. 00 2 NLO SONAULLAH MALIK FIRDOUS AHMAD SHEIKH AND OTHERS AT GANDIKHAH LAJOORA 0. 50 BLOCK KAKAPORA) in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹99,200
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer REW Pulwama
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE